Coconut oil is produced from the coconut kernel, called copra. Depending on the production method and in particular the temperature of the process, different grades of coconut oil are distinguished, just as in the case of olive oil. Coconut oil is classified as superfood and cosmetic oil

due to a variety of beneficial properties for the body, such as weight loss, better brain function, antiseptic action and also, nourishment and skin protection. It is rich in vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and antibacterial elements, ideal for skin and hair care. Due to the antioxidants that it contains, it penetrates into the deepest layers of the skin and offers deep hydration and shine, leaving the skin smooth and soft. In soap making coconut oil has influenced, like no other oil, the production of premium quality soap, where it offers hardness, foaming and moisturizing properties. All Sapoon natural cosmetic soaps contain high quality coconut oil that contributes significantly to the shaping of the desired cosmetic properties of each type of soap.

10% off your purchase for signing up to this newsletter

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter and stay updated with our latest news.